2013 Warrior Challenge Results

MALE

Finish Bib # - Team Name Heat Finish Time Team Captain Assessed Penalty
1 2131 Sandstorm 1 0:35:34 Mike Mulroy
2 2136 Go HAM 1 0:39:35 Yusef Qasim
3 2132 OTPD 1 0:39:49 Matt Guido *
4 2248 151 1 0:40:04 Michael Falciani
5 2604 HTFU 5 0:42:13 Austin Siegel
6 2241 Krankamania 1 0:44:25 Joseph DiVincenzo
7 2133 Team JR 1 0:44:56 John Reilly
8 2505 Team Anti Mike 4 0:47:13 Richard Kirsch *
9 2134 Team Blackburn 1 0:47:24 James Blackburn
10 2605 Swole 5 0:50:15 Lawrence Berra
11 2608 Old Holmdel 5 0:52:16
12 4533 Team Blue 6 0:52:21
13 2247 Team Box Pounder 1 0:53:02 Donald Gilbert
14 2137 Never Go Full Hooah 1 0:53:48 Jonathan Mane
15 2135 GFP 1 0:54:29 Vince Gabriele
16 4532 NEB 6 0:55:08
17 2138 Team Bloodbath 1 0:55:50 Mike Salvietti *
18 2602 Rainbow Warriors 5 0:56:47 Sean Kelly
19 2506 Team SOS 4 0:58:24 John Londono *
20 2245 Sack Team 4 1 1:01:16 Charles Abouzied
21 2603 Manasquan PBA 284 5 1:01:17 Greg Restivo *
22 2504 SVS 4 1:04:32 Anthony Valente *
23 2243 Two Pushing 40, Two Pulling 40 1 1:06:22 Rob Jarvis
24 2244 Sack Team 4 1 1:07:03 Devin Gage
25 2501 The Masters 4 1:11:20 John Kennedy
26 2507 Team Napalm 4 1:13:13 Jedd Johnson *
27 2246 #Pureform 1 1:18:17 Jason Tai

CO-ED

Finish Bib # - Team Name Heat Finish Time Team Captain Assessed Penalty

1

2502 Marlboro CrossFit 4 0:37:51 Rick Buro
2 2303Team RamRod 2 0:40:53 Courtney Maloney *
3 2601 EZE Fit Bootcamp 3 5 0:44:07 Jake Holinda
4 2302 Krank - Team Switch 2 0:46:02 Sara Frack
5 2308 Dennis, Louis, Janet and Jenn 2 0:47:01 Dennis Ehrhardt
6 2606 EZE Fit Bootcamp 1 5 0:48:56 Jemand Ezeonwuka
7 2607 EZE Fit Bootcamp 2 5 0:49:28 Corey MacGregor
8 2304 Hunt for Strength 2 0:53:24 Cornell Hunt
9 2305 CrossFit KOA 1 2 0:55:02 Steve Gregersen
10 2508 CrossFit732 4 0:58:08 Alyssa Smith
11 2503 The Dweebs 4 1:00:21 Joe White  *
12 4536 EZE Fit Bootcamp 5 6 1:01:04 Max Cutter
13 2301 69 & Under 2 1:01:15 Harper Kubicek
14 2306 MC F'ers 2 1:02:57 Seth Yockel *
15 2307 Team Crawford 2 1:06:06 Greg Crawford

FEMALE

Finish Bib # - Team Name Heat Finish Time Team Captain Assessed Penalty
1 2411 Anything is Good 3 0:41:21 Kelly Mulroy
2 4537 EZE Fit Bootcamp 4 6 0:43:13 Jaclyn Paolicelli
3 2413 Because I Said So 3 0:44:50 Irene Hale
4 2417 Team Beer Me 3 0:45:40 Masha Kohli
5 2416 Moms 4 Silent Warriors 3 0:46:11 Brigid Magrini
6 4531 M, P, Double L 6 0:46:30 Patty Lawrence 
7 4534 The MACS 6 0:46:44
8 2414 The Just Rights 3 0:49:32 Petro Nikolina Rose-Smith
9 4535 MCF Ladies in Training 6 0:50:04 Shannon Fary
10 2415 Marlboro CrossFit 3 0:57:04 Amy Palagano
11 2412 Avon Sandwiches 3 1:00:19 Vade Hanlon
12 2418 Team Tearoom 3 1:04:01 Chrissy Zizza